Each year Course Awards are presented by classroom teachers to students who have exceeded expectations in class. The 2016/2017 Course Awards were presented to:
First
Name |
Last Name |
Award |
Marem |
Abd Alahed |
Algebra 2 A |
|
|
Geometry A |
|
|
Geometry B |
|
|
Honors English 10 B |
Eileen |
Ablahad |
Geometry B |
Hasanain |
Alhadi |
Geometry B |
Hussein |
Almodares |
Geometry A |
|
|
Geometry B |
Abid |
Alvi |
Geometry A |
|
|
Geometry B |
Negar |
Ashrafnejad |
Geometry B |
Maileen |
Baqi |
Diversity Club |
Ryan |
Barrett |
Honors English 10 B |
Aubrey |
Bartzen |
Geometry B |
Sean |
Barvais |
Geometry B |
Fadi |
Basaka |
World History and Geography B |
|
|
TV Productions |
|
|
Computer Applications |
Zac |
Beaman |
TV Productions |
Tyler |
Black |
Sophomore Class
Leadership |
Austin |
Bilbey |
Honors English 10 B |
Crysta |
Brown |
Choir |
Sarah |
Buffey |
Honors English 10 B |
|
|
Geometry B |
Paul |
Bui |
Honors English 10 B |
Jon |
Cabrera |
TV Productions |
Ashley |
Carranza |
Honors World History
and Geography B |
Madison |
Collins |
Geometry B |
Jasmine |
Crews |
Choir |
Savannah |
Crouse |
Honors English 10 B |
Shannon |
Danaher |
Honors English 10 B |
Rula |
Dashto |
Computer Applications |
Andrea |
Deguzman |
Sophomore Class Leadership |
|
|
Spanish IV |
|
|
Honors Algebra 2 A |
Tim |
deZwaan |
Chemistry A |
|
|
Honors World History |
|
|
Spanish III |
|
|
Honors Algebra 2 A |
|
|
Honors Algebra 2 B |
|
|
Chemistry B |
Amber |
Doom |
Geometry A |
|
|
Geometry B |
|
|
Algebra 2 A |
|
|
Algebra 2 B |
Sarah |
Eggert |
Biology |
|
|
Honors English 10 B |
Jonathon |
Esbri |
Spanish II |
|
|
Geometry B |
Joe |
Faulkner |
World History and
Geography B |
Xavier |
Ferguson |
Algebra 2 A |
Robyn |
Fulton |
Spanish II |
Zakarey |
Geer |
Algebra 2 B |
|
|
Geometry B |
Neenos |
Gorgis |
World History |
|
|
Honors English 10 B |
Molly |
Grabowski |
Honors English 10 B |
Kyra |
Granroth |
Spanish II |
|
|
Algebra 2 A |
|
|
Algebra 2 B |
Michael |
Gray |
English 10 B |
|
|
|
Tiffany |
Green |
English 10 B |
Hayden |
Griffin |
Geometry A |
Hanna |
Hall |
Geometry B |
Jason |
Hammou |
Honors English 10 B |
|
|
TV Productions |
John |
Hammou |
World History and
Geography B |
|
|
TV Productions |
Anastasia |
Heugh |
TV Productions |
Teddy |
Hoang |
Honors World History |
|
|
Honors World History
and Geography B |
|
|
Honors Algebra 2 A |
|
|
Honors Algebra 2 B |
|
|
Chemistry B |
|
|
Honors English 10 B |
|
|
Spanish II |
|
|
Symphonic Band |
Celina |
Ikam |
Honors English 10 B |
Lily |
Johnson |
Spanish III |
Cory |
Johnston |
World History |
|
|
World History and
Geography B |
|
|
Biology |
Colton |
Jones |
Geometry B |
Sydnie |
Katkic |
Algebra 2 A |
|
|
Algebra 2 B |
|
|
Geometry A |
|
|
Geometry B |
|
|
Honors English 10 B |
Shahad |
Kizi |
Geometry A |
|
|
Geometry B |
|
|
Computer Applicatoins |
Lillian |
Levine |
Honors English 10 B |
|
|
Advanced TV
Productions |
Steven |
Lonsdale-Verbiest |
Algebra 2 B |
Dinh |
Luong |
Honors Algebra 2 A |
|
|
Honors Algebra 2 B |
|
|
Honors World History
and Geography B |
|
|
Chemistry A |
|
|
Chemistry B |
|
|
Spanish II |
Madison |
Marshall |
Sophomore Class
Leadership |
Ella |
Martinez |
Algebra 2 B |
|
|
Sophomore Class
Leadership |
George |
Matti |
Honors English 10 B |
Sebastian |
McAllister |
Geometry B |
Makayla |
McDonald |
Honors English 10 B |
Ryan |
McPhail |
Symphonic Band |
Lauren |
Mexico |
Honors English 10 B |
Lizzete |
Mina |
Spanish III |
Harley |
Mordarski |
Geometry A |
|
|
Geometry B |
|
|
Honors English 10 B |
|
|
Spanish IV |
Sadia |
Mow |
Geometry A |
|
|
Geometry B |
|
|
Honors English 10 B |
Brenna |
Murphy |
Biology |
Kammi |
Ooten |
Concert Band |
Dominique |
Otto |
Computer Applications |
Madison |
Rambo |
World History |
Autumn |
Ross |
Geometry B |
|
|
Spanish II |
Jessica |
Seabaugh |
Geometry A |
|
|
Geometry B |
|
|
Honors English 10 B |
Taylor |
Singleton |
Honors English 10 B |
Kaitlyn |
Toma |
Geometry A |
Van |
Tran |
Geometry A |
|
|
Geometry B |
McKenna |
Treve |
Biology |
Jenna |
Truong |
Honors World History
and Geography B |
Joseph |
Turner II |
Honors English 10 B |
Casey |
Van Dyke |
Choir |
Brianna |
VanSickle |
Honors English 10 B |
Rachel |
Wagner |
World History |
|
|
World History and
Geography B |
|
|
Honors English 10 B |
Jenna |
Wagner |
Honors English 10 B |
Michael |
Wardell |
Geometry B |
Jacob |
Weide |
Honors World History |
|
|
Honors World History
and Geography B |
|
|
Honors English 10 B |
|
|
Spanish II |
|
|
Symphonic Band |
Hannah |
Werner |
Biology |
|
|
World History and
Geography B |
|
|
Spanish IV |
Kody |
Whiteman |
World History and
Geography B |
Kory |
Yurich |
Geometry B |