Course Awards

Each year Course Awards are presented by classroom teachers to students who have exceeded expectations in class.  The 2016/2017 Course Awards were presented to:

First Name Last Name Award
Marem Abd Alahed Algebra 2 A
    Geometry A
    Geometry B
    Honors English 10 B
Eileen Ablahad Geometry B
Hasanain Alhadi Geometry B
Hussein Almodares Geometry A
    Geometry B
Abid Alvi Geometry A
    Geometry B
Negar Ashrafnejad Geometry B
Maileen Baqi Diversity Club
Ryan Barrett Honors English 10 B
Aubrey Bartzen Geometry B
Sean Barvais Geometry B
Fadi Basaka World History and Geography B
    TV Productions
    Computer Applications 
Zac Beaman TV Productions
Tyler Black Sophomore Class Leadership
Austin Bilbey Honors English 10 B
Crysta Brown Choir
Sarah Buffey Honors English 10 B
Geometry B
Paul Bui Honors English 10 B
Jon Cabrera TV Productions
Ashley Carranza Honors World History and Geography B
Madison Collins Geometry B
Jasmine Crews Choir
Savannah Crouse Honors English 10 B
Shannon Danaher Honors English 10 B
Rula Dashto Computer Applications
Andrea Deguzman Sophomore Class Leadership
  Spanish IV
    Honors Algebra 2 A
Tim deZwaan Chemistry A
Honors World History
    Spanish III
    Honors Algebra 2 A
    Honors Algebra 2 B
    Chemistry B
Amber Doom Geometry A
    Geometry B
    Algebra 2 A
    Algebra 2 B
Sarah Eggert Biology
    Honors English 10 B
Jonathon Esbri Spanish II
    Geometry B
Joe Faulkner World History and Geography B
Xavier Ferguson Algebra 2 A
Robyn Fulton Spanish II
Zakarey Geer Algebra 2 B
    Geometry B
Neenos Gorgis World History
    Honors English 10 B
Molly Grabowski Honors English 10 B
Kyra Granroth Spanish II
    Algebra 2 A
    Algebra 2 B
Michael Gray English 10 B
     
Tiffany Green English 10 B
Hayden Griffin Geometry A
Hanna Hall Geometry B
Jason Hammou Honors English 10 B
    TV Productions
John Hammou World History and Geography B
    TV Productions
Anastasia Heugh TV Productions
Teddy Hoang Honors World History
    Honors World History and Geography B
    Honors Algebra 2 A
    Honors Algebra 2 B
    Chemistry B
    Honors English 10 B
    Spanish II
    Symphonic Band
Celina Ikam Honors English 10 B
Lily Johnson Spanish III
Cory Johnston World History
    World History and Geography B
    Biology
Colton Jones Geometry B
Sydnie Katkic Algebra 2 A
    Algebra 2 B
    Geometry A
    Geometry B
    Honors English 10 B
Shahad Kizi Geometry A
    Geometry B
    Computer Applicatoins
Lillian Levine Honors English 10 B
    Advanced TV Productions
Steven Lonsdale-Verbiest Algebra 2 B
Dinh Luong Honors Algebra 2 A
    Honors Algebra 2 B
    Honors World History and Geography B
    Chemistry A
    Chemistry B
    Spanish II
Madison Marshall Sophomore Class Leadership
Ella Martinez Algebra 2 B
    Sophomore Class Leadership
George Matti Honors English 10 B
Sebastian McAllister Geometry B
Makayla McDonald Honors English 10 B
Ryan McPhail Symphonic Band
Lauren Mexico Honors English 10 B
Lizzete Mina Spanish III
Harley Mordarski Geometry A
    Geometry B
    Honors English 10 B
    Spanish IV
Sadia Mow Geometry A
    Geometry B
    Honors English 10 B
Brenna Murphy Biology
Kammi Ooten Concert Band
Dominique Otto Computer Applications
Madison Rambo World History
Autumn Ross Geometry B
    Spanish II
Jessica Seabaugh Geometry A
    Geometry B
    Honors English 10 B
Taylor Singleton Honors English 10 B
Kaitlyn Toma Geometry A
Van Tran Geometry A
    Geometry B
McKenna Treve Biology
Jenna Truong Honors World History and Geography B
Joseph Turner II Honors English 10 B
Casey Van Dyke Choir
Brianna VanSickle Honors English 10 B
Rachel Wagner World History
    World History and Geography B
    Honors English 10 B
Jenna Wagner Honors English 10 B
Michael Wardell Geometry B
Jacob Weide Honors World History
    Honors World History and Geography B
    Honors English 10 B
    Spanish II
    Symphonic Band
Hannah Werner Biology
    World History and Geography B
    Spanish IV
Kody Whiteman World History and Geography B
Kory Yurich Geometry B